Dominica Citizenship by Investment

Get a consultation within minutes

The rules for getting Dominica citizenship are as follows: an investor can donate money to the country’s development foundation, or buy real estate and resell it after 3 years, returning the money invested. Investors may apply together with their family members (spouses, kids, and parents).

According to the Special Report published by the Financial Times’ Professional Wealth Management (PWM) magazine, the Dominican Citizenship-by-Investment Program placed first out of the 12 countries involved in the economic citizenship industry (that is, the countries of the Caribbean Region, Cyprus, Malta, Hungary, and Austria). After getting some of the highest marks in the inaugural Citizenship by Investment (CBI) Index, Dominica finished with an overall score of 90%, with its strongest areas being minimum investment outlay, ease of processing and due diligence analysis.

Prime minister Roosevelt Skerrit stated that they have been working hard for decades to make their CBI program best in the world.

BENEFITS OF DOMINICA CITIZENSHIP

  • Visa-free access to more than 119 territories and countries, including Schengen countries, United Kingdom, as well as Brazil, Hong Kong and others
  • No income or wealth tax
  • Dual citizenship is allowed
  • No personal visit required to Dominica
  • All family members may obtain the citizenship within 3-5 months
  • Dominica citizens get long term visas to USA and Canada

Investment options

1. DONATION TO GF

The minimum contribution The Government Fund is USD 100.000

2. Real Estate investment

The minimum investment in approved Real Estate is
USD 200.000

Other costs:

Due diligence: - $ 7,500 for the main applicant - $7,500 for the spouse - $4,000 for each dependent aged over 16

Government fees (depends on the investment option)

Passport fee: $ 100

Get all information about the program
within seconds!

The example of all expenses

Step by step procedure

Requirements

Checklist of documents

23 FAQ

Information about the country

TERMS AND REQUIREMENTS OF DOMINICA CITIZENSHIP

Usually the process takes 3 to 5 months. Investors must meet the following criteria:

Absence of sanctions and restrictions or prohibitions to entry the EU, USA, UK and Canada Ability to confirm the legality of the source of income and available capital

A background free of bankruptcies and previous convictions, and a favorable credit history are welcomed Good health

Who can obtain the citizenship of Dominica with the main applicant?

The spouse

Children under the age of 18

Dependent children who have reached the age of 18 but are under 28 years old and are studying at university

Persons, regardless of age, who have a mental or physical disability

Dependent parents of the main applicant or his spouse, who have reached the age of 55 and are living with the main applicant

Сhildren who are born after their parents receive citizenship will obtain citizenship for free

Before you apply for citizenship we will perform the background check for free

Want to apply for a free background check?

5 simple steps
to obtain the PASSPORT
of Dominica

CITIZENSHIP BY INVESTMENT Dominica - buy Dominica passport

Get your passport
within 3-5 months!

  • 1Select an investment option:
    GF or real estate
  • 2Finalize an agreement and make the first part of the payment
  • 3Fill out the application forms, provide the necessary documents for legalization
  • 4Get an approved decision by government and make an investment
  • 5Receive the Certificate of Naturalization and passport of Dominica

Ready to start the process?

Ready NEED ADVICE

Guaranties

Citizenship by investments is the official state program of the Dominica You can fill out the application form and apply for citizenship only through a certified agent who has a permission from the Government. This excludes possible fraud with money and documents of the investor

We provide the preliminary background check, analyze risks and submit a preliminary report According to the citizenship act you should make an investment only after the application is approved. We charge our services fee after you get the passport. You pay only for the result!

INTERESTING FACTS!

In order to apply for the Dominica Citizenship-by-Investment Program via real estate purchase, investor will need to deposit 10% of the investment sum to prove his intentions are serious. The rest of the sum is transferred after the Citizenship by Investment Unit approves the investor’s candidacy. Important: all funds are transferred to official government accounts. Two or more investors may apply for citizenship together by purchasing one piece of real estate. In this case, each applicant must contribute the minimum investment of US$200,000. The real estate must be held for at least 3 years. All finance and business transactions done in Dominica are absolutely transparent, as these processes are aligned with UK standards.

Get a Detailed Consultation

Fill out a simple form and we will contact you within an hour

Media