Grenada Citizenship by Investment

Get a consultation within minutes

The Grenada Citizenship by Investment program was launched in 1997. Sixteen years later, in 2013, the Grenadian government made certain changes in the country’s laws, and the process of applying became easier. It takes about 60 business days for an application to be approved. The passport is issued shortly afterwards.

The aim of the program is to attract foreign investments to further develop the country.

The rules of getting Grenada citizenship are as follows: an investor can buy real estate and sell it after 4 years, returning the money he invested, or donate money to the National Transformation Fund. Investors may apply together with their family members (spouses, kids and parents).

It’s quite easy to meet all the requirements, as there is no need to speak the local language or have extensive knowledge of the country's history. As per rules of the program, the investor doesn’t need to visit Grenada before, during, or after the application process. Read more detailed description of the program below.

BENEFITS OF GRENADA CITIZENSHIP

  • Visa-free access to more than 124 territories and countries,including Schengen countries, United Kingdom, as well as Brazil, China, Hong Kong and others
  • No income or wealth tax
  • Dual citizenship is allowed
  • No personal visits to Grenada required
  • All family members may obtain the citizenship within 3-5 month
  • Grenada citizens can get long term visas to USA and Canada, business visa E-2 to the USA

Investment options

1. DONATION TO NTF

The minimum contribution to the National Transformation Fund (NTF) is USD 200.000

2. Real Estate investment

The minimum investment in approved Real Estate is
USD 350.000

Other costs:

Due diligence: - $ 5,000 for each applicant aged 18 and over - $ 2,000 for each applicant aged between 12-17

Government fees (depends on the investment option)

Passport fee: $ 200

Oath of Allegiance Fee: $ 18,60

Get all information about the program
within seconds!

Example of all expenses

Step by step procedure

Requirements

Checklist of documents

23 FAQ

Information about the country

TERMS AND REQUIREMENTS OF GRENADA CITIZENSHIP

Usually the process takes 3 to 5 months. Investors must meet the following criteria:

Absence of sanctions, restrictions or prohibitions to entry the EU, USA, UK and Canada Ability to confirm the legality of the source of income and available capital

A background free of bankruptcies and previous convictions, and a favorable credit history are welcomed Good health

Who can obtain the citizenship of Grenada with the main applicant?

The spouse

Children under the age of 18

Dependent children who have reached the age of 18 but are under 26 years old and are studying at university

Persons, regardless of age, who have a mental or physical disability

Dependent parents of the main applicant or his spouse, who have reached the age of 65 and are living with the main applicant

Сhildren who are born after their parents receive citizenship will obtain citizenship for free

Before you apply for citizenship we will perform the background check for free

Want to apply for a free background check?

5 simple steps
to obtain the PASSPORT
of Grenada

CITIZENSHIP BY INVESTMENT Grenada - buy Grenada passport

Get your passport
within 3-5 months!

  • 1Select an investment option :
    NTF or real estate
  • 2Finalize an agreement and make the first part of the payment
  • 3Fill out the application forms and, provide all necessary documents for legalization
  • 4Get an approved decision by government and make an investment
  • 5Receive the Certificate of Naturalization and passport of Grenada

Ready to start the process?

Ready NEED ADVICE

Guaranties

Citizenship by investments is the official state program of the Grenada You can fill out the application form and apply for citizenship only through a certified agent who has a permission from the Government. This excludes possible fraud with money and documents of the investor

We provide the preliminary background check, analyze risks and submit a preliminary report According to the citizenship act you should make an investment only application’s approval. We charge our services fee after you receive the passport. You only pay for the results!

INTERESTING FACTS!

A lot of public personas, VIPs and successful businessmen have participated in the Grenada CIP by investing money into real estate. Apart from real estate, high net-worth entrepreneurs might want to invest their assets into the land itself, in other words, buy a small island. The cost of such “symbol of freedom” ranges from $5 million to $100 million. The size of an island for the mentioned price range starts from 4ha. and goes up to 800ha. Grenada’s Spice Island Beach Resort is one of the top Caribbean resorts on celebrities’ list of favorite places. The resort is located on the popular Grande Anse beach, about 15 minutes away from the quaint and historic capital city of St. George's. VIPs who recently visited the resort are The View host Sherri Shepherd and Britain’s Princess Anne.

Get a Detailed Consultation

Fill out a simple form and we will contact you within an hour

Media